Kara Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 100% Organic 500ml
Kara Organic Virgin Coconut OilExtracted solely from handpicked mature coconut, Kara Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is chemical-free and 100% natural. It contains about 60% medium chain fatty acids (MCFAs) which are more easily metabolised by our body.
A Naturally Cholesterol-free Food Unrefined & Unbleached Non-Hydrogenated No Flavourings Additive-Free
Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is an all-natural, organic, unrefined product, 100% made from Kenyan coconuts. The oil is made under strict quality standards by cold press from grated coconut kernels. No additives are used. Use it as a healthy, delicious alternative for butter or oil in your daily cooking or use it as a moisturizer/conditioner to keep your hair and skin beautifully vibrant. It has the following certifications:
coconut oil good for skin Full of antioxidant vitamin E, coconut oil is a wonderful natural moisturizer that can help to heal damaged skin, reduce signs of aging. Just as it does for skin, coconut oil can also protect hair from sun damage and dehydration.
coconut oil is a fraction of coconut oil where the other fatty acids are separated from the oil for different uses. It is predominantly composed of saturated fatty acids, and it is rich in medium-chain fatty acids. Being rich in saturated fatty acids, it is highly stable. The benefits of this oil is:
Weight Loss: Consumption of oil as part of a weight-loss regime improved weight loss Improves Exercise Performance: The oil as a food supplement, preserves impairment in exercise performance and muscle function. It also reveals the novel role of oil in exercise and fitness, providing evidence for treating muscle dysfunction and exercise impairment in patients by taking oil as a dietary supplement.
Effective in Epilepsy Treatment: The oil supplementation to the regular diet provides better seizure control in selective patients. It is a more tolerable alternative to the standard ketogenic diet. Fractionated Coconut Oil Uses
Cosmetics and Aromatherapy: Fractionated coconut oil is widely used in the preparation of soaps, lotions, ointments, and other cosmetics. It is used as a carrier oil since it facilitates the absorption of other oils and herbal extracts. It is also used in a number of hair care applications.
- Fats Free
- Good for Both Eating and Skin
- Boosts hair growth
- Feeds Skin to remain Elastic and Anti aging
- Glows & moisturizes the skin
- Helps with yeast infection
- Makeup remover
- Clears dark spots